2021 Lake Samish Salmon Row

Saturday, September 18, 2021

Registered Athletes: 108

Category First Name Last Name Team/Club City
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Paul Aio KIKAHA CC Kent
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Kylie Angell Ncc Lake Stevens
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Matthew Arrott Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Bill Auchterlonie Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Susan Auld Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Shane Baker Sound Rowers Port Orchard
Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Chris Baker Team surly. Bellingham
SK (Sea Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Cindy Barrett Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Greg Barton Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Dean Bumstead BELLINGHAM
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Connie Clement Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Tod Cole Gig Harbor Canoe Kayak Racing Team931-6131 Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Rocky Coleman Clinton
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Hugh Conroy BELLINGHAM
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Toby Cooper Eastsound
Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Paul Crivell Mill Creek
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Scott King Lake Stevens Rowing Ckub Lake Stevens
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Brian Lewandowski Lake Stevens Rowing Club Lake Stevens
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Kaja Smith Lake Stevens Rowing Club Mukilteo
Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Michele Lobitz Lake Stevens Rowing Club Lake Stevens
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Chris Noeske Lake Stevens Rowing Club Mukilteo
Other Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Ethan Durdle Seattle Canoe & Kayak Club Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Reivers Dustin Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Jonas Ecker BCKST Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Elana Ecker BCKST Bellingham
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles kathleen Faust WRA BELLINGHAM
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Bill Fraser Island Rowing Association Clinton
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Adam Fulton Bellingham
2x-OW (Open Water double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Kirsten Gantenbein Lake Washington Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Greg Gilda SEATTLE
1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Lucie Gilda SEATTLE
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles virginia gilliard Bellingham Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Mike gregory bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Chris Grieve Ballard Elks 827 Bothell
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Janna Gross Snohomish
C2 (Double Canoe) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Michael Hammer German torpedo Bellingham
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles David Hooper BBOP Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Nick Kelly Bellingham
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Ellen Kennelly Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Jamie Klein Deming
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Egor Klevak Seattle
2x-OW (Open Water double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Theresa Knakal Sound Rowers BELLINGHAM
Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Kirk Knight Kenmore
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Ryan Lee Michael Lee Operation Whip Lipp BELLINGHAM
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Alan Lipp Camano Island
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Dan Mayhew Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Katie McKeever Gig harbor
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Jackson Fradley Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Levi Yoos Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Erin Welker Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Becky Hutchins Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Kelly Krieger Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Inka v. Sternenfels Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Eli Bunn Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
Other Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Michael Moore Renton
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Dan Moseley Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles TAMARA NEWMOON Bellingham
Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Tim Niemier Whatcom Paddlers Bellingham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Einar Ogle SCKC Seattle
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Kevin Olney Bellingham
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Dave Oreiro Kikaha BELLINGHAM
OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Kai Pana Outrigger Canoe Club Kai Pana Outrigger Canoe Club Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Nick Papa Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Thom Prichard Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Peter Prinos Kirkland
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Erica Quam Whatcom Paddlers Bellingham
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Jessica Raab Everett Rowing Assoc. Everett
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Paul Reavley BBOP Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Wilson Reavley Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Joseph Rodriguez Rikkole Cree Canoe Club Sedro-Woolley
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Dionisio Romero Fresh Water Boyz Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Lance Romo Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers Bellingham
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles NCC Girls Quad NCC Lake Stevens
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Gabe Bowling NCC Marysville
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles NCC Girls Quad NCC Lake Stevens
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles NCC Masters Mixed 4X NCC Lake Stevens
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles NCC Girls 2X NCC Lake Stevens
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles NCC Womens 2X NCC286-3276 Lake Stevens
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles John Rybczyk Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Tom Schafer Unattached Bellingham
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles John Schwandt Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Big Wave Foil King Flex Boy Dave Bham
K2 Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Ana Swetish Abby Scoggins Bham
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Evan Auld Trevor Weston Bham
K2 Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Ethan Odegaard Zach McGiverin Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Tenaya Medler Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Faith Brown Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Pebbles Airth Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Evie Bautista Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Camille Baker Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Forrest Macfarlane Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Jonah Moore Bham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Trystan Gifford Bham
K2 Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Sean Lee Ellie Scoggins Bham
K4 Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Erica Mao Andrew Mao Paili Airth Greta Watson Bham
K2 Lake Samish Salmon Row - Kids Short Course Emma Tsong Ella Tsong Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Soren Ogle Seattle
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Coleton McCoy Nathan Lipinski Bham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Aaron Small Camano Island
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Alexandra Smith Lacey
1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Brent Starace Seattle
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Rod Sternagel Olympia
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Ellenora Tsong SCKC Bellevue
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Peter Turcan Seattle
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Julie Van Dooren Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Denise Weeks Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Lake Samish Salmon Row - 6 miles Beau Whitehead Bellingham
For support, please email: support@pacificmultisports.com